SDCSL Tournament History Past Champions

American Freedom Cup

For Premier, Super Major and Major Divisions


2013/2014

Champion: Nomads Premier

Runner Up: Bluefoot San Diego

Brackets here


2012/2013

Champion: SD Surf Premier

Runner Up: Bluefoot San Diego

Brackets here


2011/2012

Champion: SD Flash Reserves

Runner Up: Nomads Premier

Brackets here


2010/2011

Tournament not played - teams in bad standing


2009/2010

Champion: Pumitas FC

Runner Up: SD United Premier


2008/2009

Champion: SD Surf Premier

Runner Up: Pumitas FC


2007/2008

Champion: Nomads Premier

Runner Up: Pumitas FC


2006/2007

Champion: Nomads Blue

Runner Up: Hotspurs Premier


2005/2006

Champion: SD Arsenal Premier

Runner Up: SD Surf Premier


2004/2005

Champion: Nomads

Runner Up: Samba FC


2003/2004

Tournament not played


2002/2003

Champion: Hotspurs Premier

Runner Up: Hotspurs Elite


2001/2002

Champion: SD Arsenal Premier

Runner Up: Hotspurs FC Premier


Alan Hall Memorial Cup

Known as the San Diego Cup until 2000. In the 2000/2001 season the cup was renamed in memoriam for Master Alan Hall of England.


2013/2014

Champion: Califia Juniors

Runner Up: Saigon United FC

Brackets here


2012/2013

Champion: Club Italia

Runner Up: Califia Juniors

Brackets here


2011/2012

Champion: SD Surf Masters

Runner Up: Nomads Masters

Brackets here


2010/2011

Champion: SD Surf Masters

Runner Up: Nomads Masters

Brackets here


2009/2010

Champion: SOD Clan Na Gael

Runner Up: Pacific FC


2008/2009

Champion: Club Italia

Runner Up: SBFC Rangers


2007/2008

Champion: Club Italia

Runner Up: Nomads Masters


2006/2007

Champion: Club Italia

Runner Up: FC Portugal


2005/2006

Champion: FC PBR

Runner Up: SD Comets


2004/2005

Champion: Del Mar Sharks

Runner Up: TDAC Lokomotiv


2003/2004

Champion: KMA

Runner Up: SD Surf Masters


2002/2003

Champion: SD Surf Masters

Runner Up: KMA 1


2001/2002

Champion: Nomads

Runner Up: SD Arsenal Masters


2000/2001

Champion: SD Surf Masters

Runner Up: Rovers Argyle


1999/2000

Champion: SD Arsenal

Runner Up: Homa IFC


1998/1999

Champion: SD Arsenal

Runner Up: TDAC Califia


1997/1998

Champion: Costa Rica

Runner Up: unknown


1996/1997

Champion: SD Arsenal

Runner Up: unknown


1995/1996

Champion: SBS Rangers

Runner Up: unknown


1994/1995

Champion: USIU Soccer Club

Runner Up: unknown


1993/1994

Champion: Tin Drum GTC "A"

Runner Up: Califia GTC


1992/1993

Champion: USIU Soccer Club

Runner Up: unknown


Kennedy Cup

2012

Champion: Nomads Premier

Brackets here


2011

Champion: Nomads

Brackets here


2010

Champion: Nomads


2009

Champion: Bluefoot SD TDAC


2008

Champion: Bluefoot SD TDAC


2007

Champion: Hotspurs Premier


2006

Champion: Nomads


2005

Champion: Nomads


2004

Champion: Nomads


2003

Champion: Nomads


2002

Champion: Hotspurs FC Premier


2001

Champion: SD Arsenal


2000

Champion: SD Surf Premier


1999

Champion: SD Surf Premier


1998

Champion: SD Arsenal/SD Surf Premier


1997

Champion: Team Portugal


1996

Champion: Crusaders


1995

Champion: Iranians SC


1994

Champion: SD Rovers Premier


1993

Champion: North County Alliance


1992

Champion: Rovers FC


Columbus Cup

2012

Champion: SudaCA FC

Brackets here


2011

Champion: Gunners FC

Brackets here


2010

Champion: SBFC Roma


2009

Champion: SBFC Roma


2008

Champion: Club Italia


2007

Champion: Club Italia


2006

Champion: South Bay United


2005

Champion: Pacific FC


2004

Champion: ISC Homa


2003

Champion: Homa IFC


2002

Champion: KMA I


2001

Champion: Homa IFC


2000

Champion: SD Surf Masters


1999

Champion: SD Surf Masters


1998

Champion: SD Surf Masters


1997

Champion: TDAC Buddha United


1996

Champion: TDAC Chimera


1995

Champion: Tin Drum GTC


1994

Champion: SBS Rangers


1993

Champion: Cal Copy


1992

Champion: Rovers FC